January 12, 2020

VGL Medal:

Medallist: Peter Sammut 55 (19)

Runner Up: Martin Power 56 (15)

NTP (1/10): Chris Kouvelis 88 cms

NTP (9/18): Jonathan Brown 320 cms

NAGA: Charlie Smith 82 nett

January 5, 2020

WESTGATE:

Winner: Jonathan Brown 42 (16)

Runner Up: Rangi Tewhare 41 (8)

NTP (1/10): -

NTP (9/18): Jonathan Brown 122 cms

NAGA: -

 

DUNES:

Winner:
Ossie Stubberfield 34 (19)

Runner Up: Charles Smith 33 (33)

NTP: Eden Cucek

NAGA: George. S 18 pts

CAPE SHANKE:
 

Stableford...

December 29, 2019

A Grade:

Winner: Glenn Ogilvie 39 (14)

Runner Up: Rangi Tewhare 37 (9)

B Grade:

Winner: Tony Shaw 36 (16)

Runner Up: Joey Dessmann 34 (22)

C Grade:

Winner: Karl Ohlden 35 (26)

Runner Up: David Scott 33 (33)

NTP (1/10): Tony Shaw 183 cms

NTP (9/18): Tony Shaw 65 cms

NAGA: Phil Jam...

December 22, 2019

A Grade:

Winner: Ossie Stubbleford 38 (15)

Runner Up: Phil James 37 (11)

B Grade:

Winner: Jonathan Brown 36 (16)

Runner Up: Bruce Rigby 35 (18)

C Grade:

Winner: Karl Ohlden 36 (26)

Runner Up: Frank Pulis 36 (25)

NTP (1/10): Phil James 105 cms

NTP (9/18): Glenn Ogilvie 72 cms...

December 15, 2019

Karl Ohlden Trophy Winner:

Anthony Bain +8

A Grade:
Winner:
Neil Joyce +5 (11)
Runner Up: Ossie Stubberfield +5 (16)

B Grade:
Winner:
Lee Graham +4 (19)
Runner Up: Brent Johns +3 (18)

C Grade:
Winner:
Anthony Bain +6 (28)
Runner Up: Russell Burrell +6 (25)

NTP (1/10): K...

December 8, 2019

McLean Trophy Winner:

Lee Graham 12 pts

Club M.O.M 2019
Lee Graham +8

A Grade:
Winner:
Phil James +6 (12)
Runner Up: Chris Kouvelis +3 (2)

B Grade:
Winner:
Lee Graham +8 (20)
Runner Up: Chris Huf +3 (17)

C Grade:
Winner:
Peter. N +8 (20)
Runner Up: Ron Myall +4 (25)

NT...

December 1, 2019

A Grade:
Winner:
Chris Kouvelis 38 (2)
Runner Up: Glenn Ogilvie 37 (14)

B Grade:
Winner:
Wayne Taylor 42 (21)
Runner Up: Tony Shaw 40 (16)

C Grade:
Winner:
Peter N 38 (29)
Runner Up: Ron Myall 34 (25)

NTP (1/10): Cooper Brown 135 cms

NTP (9/18): Paddy Jackson 170 cms...

November 24, 2019

A Grade:
Winner:
Chris Kouvelis +5 (3)
Runner Up: Neil Joyce +2 (11)

B Grade:
Winner:
Joey Dessmann +3 (22)
Runner Up: Gary Baxter +3 (21)

C Grade:
Winner:
Ron Myall +2 (25)
Runner Up: David Scott +1 (25)

NTP (1/10): Glenn Ogilvie 105 cms

NTP (9/18): Rangi Tewhare 130...

November 16, 2019

Winner: Peter N 39 (30)

Runner Up: Neil Joyce 38 (10)

NTP (1/10): Peter N 283 cms

NTP (9/18): --

NAGA: David Scott 25 pts

J. L. Moore Semi Finals:
 

Rangi T & Billy S def Charlie N and Cooper B 2&1

Tony S & Peter S def Chris K & Chris H 4&3

November 9, 2019

Winner: Lee Graham 39 (20)

Runner Up: Wayne Taylor 38 (21)

NTP (1/10): Jonathon Brown 166 cms

NTP (9/18): Eden Cucek 100 cms

NAGA: Glenn Ogilvie 23 pts

J. L. Moore Quarter Finals:
 

(1) Rangi T & Billy S def (8) Bruce R and Peter N 4&3
(4) Charlie N and Cooper B def (5) Ma...

Please reload

Our Recent Posts

March 22, 2020

March 7, 2020

Please reload

Archive