(03) 9391 5261

(03) 9399 5306

1 Creek St Spotswood VIC 3015

©2018 BY WESTGATE GOLF CLUB.

December 1, 2019

A Grade:
Winner:
Chris Kouvelis 38 (2)
Runner Up: Glenn Ogilvie 37 (14)

B Grade:
Winner:
Wayne Taylor 42 (21)
Runner Up: Tony Shaw 40 (16)

C Grade:
Winner:
Peter N 38 (29)
Runner Up: Ron Myall 34 (25)

NTP (1/10): Cooper Brown 135 cms

NTP (9/18): Paddy Jackson 170 cms...

November 24, 2019

A Grade:
Winner:
Chris Kouvelis +5 (3)
Runner Up: Neil Joyce +2 (11)

B Grade:
Winner:
Joey Dessmann +3 (22)
Runner Up: Gary Baxter +3 (21)

C Grade:
Winner:
Ron Myall +2 (25)
Runner Up: David Scott +1 (25)

NTP (1/10): Glenn Ogilvie 105 cms

NTP (9/18): Rangi Tewhare 130...

November 16, 2019

Winner: Peter N 39 (30)

Runner Up: Neil Joyce 38 (10)

NTP (1/10): Peter N 283 cms

NTP (9/18): --

NAGA: David Scott 25 pts

J. L. Moore Semi Finals:
 

Rangi T & Billy S def Charlie N and Cooper B 2&1

Tony S & Peter S def Chris K & Chris H 4&3

November 9, 2019

Winner: Lee Graham 39 (20)

Runner Up: Wayne Taylor 38 (21)

NTP (1/10): Jonathon Brown 166 cms

NTP (9/18): Eden Cucek 100 cms

NAGA: Glenn Ogilvie 23 pts

J. L. Moore Quarter Finals:
 

(1) Rangi T & Billy S def (8) Bruce R and Peter N 4&3
(4) Charlie N and Cooper B def (5) Ma...

November 3, 2019

Winners: Billy Sullivan and Rangi Tewhare +14

Runner Up: Chris Kouvelis and Chris Huf +10

NTP (1/10): Rees Lewis 99 cms

NTP (9/18): Billy Sullivan 84 cms

NAGA: Charles and Zigmunt Rolka +3

November 26, 2018

A Grade: Phil Tomal 41 pts (5)

B Grade: Frank Pulis 41 pts (21)

C Grade: Kieren Holden 41 pts (25)

NTP (1/10): Jade Proud 121 cms

NTP (9/18): Phil James 348 cms

NAGA: Karl Ohlden 22 pts

J. L. Moore Final:

G. Ogilvie / G. Syrkiadis def B. Sullivan / P. Jackson (7&6)

November 20, 2018

A Grade:

Winner: Neil Joyce +4 (11)

Runner Up: Gary Ravenscroft +2 (15)

B Grade:

Winner: Juli Black +5 (26)

Runner Up: Laurie Davies +4 (25)

NTP (1/10): Bruce Rigby 134 cms

NTP (9/18): Charlie Nikolovski 290 cms

NAGA: Sam Merkovski -9

J. L. Moore Results:

B. Sullivan / P. Jackso...

November 11, 2018

Winner: Gary Baxter 37 (23)

Runner Up: Chris Kouvelis 37 (3)

NTP (1/10): Tony Moore 119 cms

NTP (9/18): -

NAGA: Zygmunt Rolka 25 pts

J. L. Moore Results:

E. Cucek / O. Stubberfield def S. Smyth / S. Merkovski (5 & 4)

B. Sullivan / P. Jackson def J. Dessmann / F. Pulis (4 & 3)

...

November 4, 2018

Winners: B. Johns & R. Lewis +15

Runner Up: E. Cucek & O. Stubberfield +13

NTP (1/10): -

NTP (9/18): -

NAGA: L. Davies & K. Ohlden +1

J. L. Moore Qualifiers:

E. Cucek / O. Stubberfield

S. Smyth / S. Merkovski

B. Sullivan / P. Jackson

J. Dessmann / F. Pulis

G. Ogilvie / G. Syrkia...

December 2, 2017

J.L Moore Final Results:

Rees Lewis & David McNeill

defeated

Phil Tomal & Doug Bogdanovic 2&1

Par Results:

Winner: Brent Johns +4 (18)

Runner Up: Sean Smyth +4 (8)

NAGA: Sam Merokovski -9 (19)

Please reload

Our Recent Posts

November 24, 2019

Please reload

Archive

Please reload

Tags