(03) 9391 5261

(03) 9399 5306

1 Creek St Spotswood VIC 3015

©2018 BY WESTGATE GOLF CLUB.

February 23, 2019

Spicer Grand Final Results:

Eden Cucek & Ossie Stubberfield def Sean Smyth & Russell Burrell 2&1

A Grade:

Winner: Rees Lewis 44 (9)

Runner Up: Jade Proud 41 (8)

B Grade:

Winner: Billy Sullivan 37 (18)

Runner Up: Tony Moore 37 (18)

C Grade:

Winner: Lee Graham 37 (22)

Runner U...

February 16, 2019

A Grade:

Winner: Danny Ngalaufe 45 (12)

Runner Up: Nick O'Connor-Smith 39 (18)

B Grade:

Winner: Lee Graham 38 (22)

Runner Up: Zygmunt Rolka 38 (32)

NTP (1/10): Nick O'Connor-Smith 212 cms

NTP (9/18): Dom Dillon 120 cms

9 Hole Comp Winner: Peter Caldwell 13 pts

NAGA: Greg Gibbon...

February 10, 2019

A Grade:

Winner: Rangi Tewhare +2 (7)

Runner Up: Charlie Nikolovski +2 (14)

B Grade:

Winner: Karl Ohldens +4 (28)

Runner Up: Zygmunt Rolka +2 (32)

NTP (1/10): -

NTP (9/18): -

9 Hole Comp Winner: Peter Caldwell (Even)

NAGA: Nick O'Connor-Smith -6

Spicer Quarter Final Results:

Eden...

February 2, 2019

Winners: Lee Graham & Kieren Holden 61.375 (17.625)

Runner Up: Sean Smyth & Russell Burrell 63 (12)

NTP (1/10): Tony Shaw 31 cms

NTP (9/18): Shane Stuart 216 cms

9 Hole Comp Winner: David Scott 38 nett (16)

NAGA: Zygmunt Rolka & Sam Merkovski 78.25 nett

Spicer Qualifiers:

Lee...

February 25, 2018

Spicer Final Results:

S. Smyth / P. TeHuki-Weeds def C. Kouvalis / R. Burrell 5&3

Stableford Results:

A Grade: Rees Lewis 39 (7)

B Grade: Rob Jelesic 40 (17)

C Grade: Laurie Davies 42 (26)

NTP (1/10): Sam Merkovski 90 cms

NTP (9/18): Juli Black 292 cms

NAGA: Willy White 23 pts

February 17, 2018

Spicer Semi Final Results:

C. Kouvalis / R. Burrell def B. Sullivan / P. Jackson 1up

S. Smyth / P. TeHuki-Weeds def E. Cucek / N. Joyce 2&1

Par Results:

A Grade: 

Winner: Dom Dillon +5 (15)

Runner Up: Rangi TeWhale +4 (9)

B Grade:

Winner: Kieren Holden +4 (23)

Runner Up: G...

February 10, 2018

Spicer Quarter Final Results:

C. Kouvalis / R. Burrell def C. Nikolovski / B. Rigby 4&3

B. Sullivan / P. Jackson def B. Johns / R. Jelesic 2up

E. Cucek / N. Joyce def S. Stuart / J. Brown 2up

S. Smyth / P. TeHuki-Weeds def L. Graham / G. Holden 1up

Stableford Results:

Winner...

February 3, 2018

Canadian Foursomes (Men's Comp):

Winners: Charlie Nikolovski / Bruce Rigby 61 (12)

Runners Up: Lee Graham / Kieren Holden 61.125 (16.875)

NAGA: Gary Baxter / John Matthews 74

NTP (1/10): Chris Kouvalis 58 cms

NTP (9/18): Charlie Nikolovski 50 cms

Spicer Matchplay Draw:

Charli...

February 5, 2017

Spicer: Chris Kouvalis / Russell Burrell defeated Rees Lewis / David McNeill 3/2

A Grade: Jonathon Brown +4 (15)

B Grade: Anthony Bain +4 (25)

NAGA: Juli Black: -7 (30)

Please reload

Our Recent Posts

November 24, 2019

Please reload

Archive

Please reload

Tags

Please reload