February 29, 2020

A Grade: 
Winner: Tony Shaw +3 (13)
Runner Up: Rangi Tewhare +3 (5)


B Grade:
Winner: Brent Johns +5 (16)
Runner Up: Chris Huf +3 (14)

C Grade:
Winner: Russell Burrell +6 (21)
Runner Up: Peter N 0 (25)


NTP (1/10): Gary Baxter 120 cms

NTP (9/18): Tony Shaw 61 cms

NAGA...

February 22, 2020

A Grade: 
Winner: Rangi Tewhare 38 (6)
Runner Up: Shane Stuart 37 (8)
 

B Grade:
Winner: Tony Moore 39 (15)
Runner Up: Russell Burrell 37 (22)

C Grade:
Winner: Laurie Davies 36 (27)
Runner Up: David Scott 31 (31)


NTP (1/10): Chris Kouvelis 38 cms

NTP (9/18): Rangi Tew...

February 16, 2020

A Grade: Shane Stuart +1 (9)
 

B Grade: Charles Smith +1 (24)

NTP (1/10): Glenn Ogilvie 105 cms

NTP (9/18): Sam Merkovski 64 cms

NAGA: Sam Merkovski -8
 

Spicer Quarter Final Results:

Neil Joyce & Guy Ward lost to Nick O'Conner-Smith & Lee Graham (1 Down)


Theo Davernaris &...

February 8, 2020

Winners: Theo Davernaris & Phil Tomal 57.625 (11.625)

Runner Up: Eden Cucek & Ossie Stubberfield 62.75 (5.25)

NTP (1/10): Phil Tomal 160 cms

NTP (9/18): Jonathan Brown 197 cms

NAGA: Laurie Davies & Karl Ohlden 73.875 nett
NAGA: Anthony Bain 29 pts
 

Spicer Qualifiers:

Neil...

February 23, 2019

Spicer Grand Final Results:

Eden Cucek & Ossie Stubberfield def Sean Smyth & Russell Burrell 2&1

A Grade:

Winner: Rees Lewis 44 (9)

Runner Up: Jade Proud 41 (8)

B Grade:

Winner: Billy Sullivan 37 (18)

Runner Up: Tony Moore 37 (18)

C Grade:

Winner: Lee Graham 37 (22)

Runner U...

February 16, 2019

A Grade:

Winner: Danny Ngalaufe 45 (12)

Runner Up: Nick O'Connor-Smith 39 (18)

B Grade:

Winner: Lee Graham 38 (22)

Runner Up: Zygmunt Rolka 38 (32)

NTP (1/10): Nick O'Connor-Smith 212 cms

NTP (9/18): Dom Dillon 120 cms

9 Hole Comp Winner: Peter Caldwell 13 pts

NAGA: Greg Gibbon...

February 10, 2019

A Grade:

Winner: Rangi Tewhare +2 (7)

Runner Up: Charlie Nikolovski +2 (14)

B Grade:

Winner: Karl Ohldens +4 (28)

Runner Up: Zygmunt Rolka +2 (32)

NTP (1/10): -

NTP (9/18): -

9 Hole Comp Winner: Peter Caldwell (Even)

NAGA: Nick O'Connor-Smith -6

Spicer Quarter Final Results:

Eden...

February 2, 2019

Winners: Lee Graham & Kieren Holden 61.375 (17.625)

Runner Up: Sean Smyth & Russell Burrell 63 (12)

NTP (1/10): Tony Shaw 31 cms

NTP (9/18): Shane Stuart 216 cms

9 Hole Comp Winner: David Scott 38 nett (16)

NAGA: Zygmunt Rolka & Sam Merkovski 78.25 nett

Spicer Qualifiers:

Lee...

February 25, 2018

Spicer Final Results:

S. Smyth / P. TeHuki-Weeds def C. Kouvalis / R. Burrell 5&3

Stableford Results:

A Grade: Rees Lewis 39 (7)

B Grade: Rob Jelesic 40 (17)

C Grade: Laurie Davies 42 (26)

NTP (1/10): Sam Merkovski 90 cms

NTP (9/18): Juli Black 292 cms

NAGA: Willy White 23 pts

February 17, 2018

Spicer Semi Final Results:

C. Kouvalis / R. Burrell def B. Sullivan / P. Jackson 1up

S. Smyth / P. TeHuki-Weeds def E. Cucek / N. Joyce 2&1

Par Results:

A Grade: 

Winner: Dom Dillon +5 (15)

Runner Up: Rangi TeWhale +4 (9)

B Grade:

Winner: Kieren Holden +4 (23)

Runner Up: G...

Please reload

Our Recent Posts

March 22, 2020

March 7, 2020

Please reload

Archive

Please reload

Tags