(03) 9391 5261

(03) 9399 5306

1 Creek St Spotswood VIC 3015

©2018 BY WESTGATE GOLF CLUB.

October 20, 2019

VGL Medal of Medallists:

Eden Cucek 69 (4)

Club Medal:

Winner: Billy Sullivan 60 (19)

Runner Up: Shane Stuart 60 (12)

NTP (1/10): Joey Dessmann 180 cms

NTP (9/18): Wayne Taylor 29 cms

NAGA: Sam Merkovski 82 nett

September 22, 2019

Club Championships:

A Grade: 
Winner: Eden Cucek 279
Runner Up: Chris Kouvelis 285

B Grade:
Winner: Phil James 323
Runner Up: Charlie Nikolovski 327

C Grade: 
Winner: Lee Graham 285
Runner Up: Ronnie Myall 289

NTP (1/10): David McNeill 107 cms

NTP (9/18): Guy Ward 267 cms

NA...

September 15, 2019

Club Championships Leaders:

A Grade: Eden Cucek 205, Chris Kouvelis 214

B Grade: Phil James 239, Charlie Nikolovski 242, Guy Ward 245

C Grade: Ronnie Myall 216, David McNeill 219, Theo Davernaris 222

NTP (1/10): Billy Sullivan 364 cms

NTP (9/18): Rangi Tewhare 140 cms

NAGA:...

September 1, 2019

Club Championships Leaders:

A Grade: Eden Cucek 69, Chris Kouvelis 71

B Grade: Charlie Nikolovski 80, Guy Ward 81

C Grade: Theo Davernaris 70, Charles Smith & Joey Dessmann 71

NTP (1/10): Greg Gibbons 121 cms

NTP (9/18): David Scott 228 cms

NAGA: Brent Johns 82 nett

VGL...

August 11, 2019

VGL Medal:

Medallist: Brent Johns 63 (18)

Runner Up: Jonathon Brown 66 (16)

NTP (1/10): Ossie Stubberfield 178 cms

NTP (9/18): Lee Graham 218 cms

NAGA: Charlie Smith 86 nett

June 8, 2019

Medallist: Tony Shaw 65 (15)

Runner Up: Rees Lewis 65 (8)

NTP (1/10): Phil Tomal 209 cms

NTP (9/18): Phil Tomal 220 cms

NAGA: David Scott 84 nett

Teddy Qualifiers:

Tony Shaw vs Brent Johns

Bruce Rigby vs Charlie Nikolovski

Rees Lewis vs Chris Kouvelis

Keiren Holden vs Glenn Ogi...

June 1, 2019

Medallist: Charlie Nikolovski +5 (16)

Runner Up: Gary Baxter +4 (22)

NTP (1/10): Shane Stuart 51 cms

NTP (9/18): Martin Power 60 cms

NAGA: Brent Johns -9

McLean Trophy Points:

5 Charlie Nikolovski

4 Gary Baxter

3 Guy Ward

2 Lee Graham

1 Kieren Holden

May 11, 2019

Medallist: Shane Stuart 64 (11)

Runner Up: Nick O'Conner-Smith 64 (17)

NTP (1/10): David Scott 43 cms

NTP (9/18): Sam Merkovski 195 cms

NAGA: Sam Merkovski 85 nett

April 21, 2019

Medallist: Laurie Davies 63 (26)

Runner Up: Ron Myall 63 (26)

NTP (1/10): Sam Merkovski 149 cms

NTP (9/18): Tony Shaw 194 cms

9 Hole Comp Winner: David Scott 10 pts

NAGA: Paddy Jackson 83 nett

March 2, 2019

Medallist: Brent Johns 62 (19)

Runner Up: Eden Cucek 62 (2)

NTP (1/10): Phil James (Hole in One on the 1st)

NTP (9/18): Anthony Bain 194 cms

9 Hole Comp Winner: David Scott 17 pts

NAGA: Charlie Nikolovski 80 nett

Please reload

Our Recent Posts

November 24, 2019

Please reload

Archive

Please reload

Tags