March 22, 2020

Gold: 
Cooper Brown +4 (12)


Silver:
Kieren Holden +1 (20)


Bronze:
Nick O'Conner-Smith +1 (11)


NTP (1/10): Glenn Ogilvie 175 cms

NTP (9/18): Anthony Bain 13 cms

NAGA: Anthony Bain -10

February 29, 2020

A Grade: 
Winner: Tony Shaw +3 (13)
Runner Up: Rangi Tewhare +3 (5)


B Grade:
Winner: Brent Johns +5 (16)
Runner Up: Chris Huf +3 (14)

C Grade:
Winner: Russell Burrell +6 (21)
Runner Up: Peter N 0 (25)


NTP (1/10): Gary Baxter 120 cms

NTP (9/18): Tony Shaw 61 cms

NAGA...

December 15, 2019

Karl Ohlden Trophy Winner:

Anthony Bain +8

A Grade:
Winner:
Neil Joyce +5 (11)
Runner Up: Ossie Stubberfield +5 (16)

B Grade:
Winner:
Lee Graham +4 (19)
Runner Up: Brent Johns +3 (18)

C Grade:
Winner:
Anthony Bain +6 (28)
Runner Up: Russell Burrell +6 (25)

NTP (1/10): K...

December 8, 2019

McLean Trophy Winner:

Lee Graham 12 pts

Club M.O.M 2019
Lee Graham +8

A Grade:
Winner:
Phil James +6 (12)
Runner Up: Chris Kouvelis +3 (2)

B Grade:
Winner:
Lee Graham +8 (20)
Runner Up: Chris Huf +3 (17)

C Grade:
Winner:
Peter. N +8 (20)
Runner Up: Ron Myall +4 (25)

NT...

November 24, 2019

A Grade:
Winner:
Chris Kouvelis +5 (3)
Runner Up: Neil Joyce +2 (11)

B Grade:
Winner:
Joey Dessmann +3 (22)
Runner Up: Gary Baxter +3 (21)

C Grade:
Winner:
Ron Myall +2 (25)
Runner Up: David Scott +1 (25)

NTP (1/10): Glenn Ogilvie 105 cms

NTP (9/18): Rangi Tewhare 130...

November 9, 2019

Winner: Lee Graham 39 (20)

Runner Up: Wayne Taylor 38 (21)

NTP (1/10): Jonathon Brown 166 cms

NTP (9/18): Eden Cucek 100 cms

NAGA: Glenn Ogilvie 23 pts

J. L. Moore Quarter Finals:
 

(1) Rangi T & Billy S def (8) Bruce R and Peter N 4&3
(4) Charlie N and Cooper B def (5) Ma...

November 3, 2019

Winners: Billy Sullivan and Rangi Tewhare +14

Runner Up: Chris Kouvelis and Chris Huf +10

NTP (1/10): Rees Lewis 99 cms

NTP (9/18): Billy Sullivan 84 cms

NAGA: Charles and Zigmunt Rolka +3

October 26, 2019

A Grade:

Winner: Brent Johns +2 (19)

Runner Up: Charlie Nikolovski +2 (13)

B Grade:
 

Winner: Joey Dessmann +4 (23)
Runner Up: Karl Ohlden +3 (27)

NTP (1/10): Billy Sullivan 76 cms

NTP (9/18): Glenn Ogilvie 118 cms

NAGA: Charlie Urek -10

October 6, 2019

Par:

A Grade:

Winner: Phil James +1 (12)

Runner Up: Glenn Ogilvie 0 (15)

B Grade:

Winner: Billy Sullivan +6 (19)

Runner Up: Gary Baxter +4 (22)

C Grade:

Winner: Theo Davinaris +3 (33)

Runner Up: Tony Grant 0 (33)

NTP (1/10): Lee Graham 220 cms

NTP (9/18): Cooper Brown 110 cms...

August 18, 2019

Club Medal:

Medallist: Jonathon Brown 0 (16)

Runner Up: David Scott -1 (34)

NTP (1/10): Martin Power 197 cms

NTP (9/18): Ron Myall 300 cms

NAGA: Charlie Smith -11

MacLean Points:

5 Jonathon Brown

4 David Scott

3 Eden Cucek

2 Rees Lewis

1 Glenn Ogilvie

MacLean Leaders:

7 Gary Baxter...

Please reload

Our Recent Posts

March 22, 2020

March 7, 2020

Please reload

Archive

Please reload

Tags