(03) 9391 5261

(03) 9399 5306

1 Creek St Spotswood VIC 3015

©2018 BY WESTGATE GOLF CLUB.

May 12, 2018

VGL Medalist: Shane Stuart 60 (10)

Runner Up: Rangi Tewhare 62 (9)

NTP (1/10): Lee Graham 243 cms

NTP (9/18): Shane Stuart 461 cms

NAGA: Laurie Davies 84 nett

May 5, 2018

Scratch Pennant: Westgate lost to Altona Lakes 4.5 / 3.5 away.

Handicap Pennant: Westgate defeated Royal Park 5 / 3 away.

Stableford Results:

A Grade: Rob Jelesic 40 (17)

B Grade: Billy Sullivan 43 (19)

NTP (1/10): Rangi De Whare 204 cms

NTP (9/18): Glenn Ogilvie 229 cms

NAGA...

April 14, 2018

Scratch Pennant: Westgate def Altona Lakes 5.5 / 2.5 away.

Handicap Pennant: Westgate def Royal Park 4.5 / 3.5 at home.

Seniors Pennant Rnd 4: Westgate def Altona Lakes 5.5 / 0.5 away.

Par Results:

A Grade: Martin Power +4 (17)

B Grade: Glenn Ogilvie +5 (21)

NTP (1/10): Will...

April 7, 2018

Scratch Pennant: Westgate def Dorset 6 / 2 at home.

Handicap Pennant: Westgate def Nepean 5.5 / 2.5 away.

Seniors Pennant Rnd 3: Westgate lost to Craigieburn 4.5 / 1.5 away.

Stableford Results:

A Grade: Bruce Rigby 39 (17)

B Grade: Zygmund Rolka 43 (31)

NTP (1/10):...

March 25, 2018

Scratch Pennant: Westgate def Ringwood 5.5 / 2.5 away

Handicap Pennant: Westgate def Glen Waverley 5.5 / 2.5 at home.

Seniors Pennant Rnd 2: Westgate drew with Royal Park 3 / 3 away.

Par Results:

A Grade: Brent Johns +3 (17)

B Grade: David McNeill +5 (22)

NTP (1/10): Rangi T...

March 11, 2018

Club Medalist: Lee Graham +8 (21)

Runner Up: Billy Sullivan +6 (20)

NTP (1/10): Lee Graham 3 cms

NTP (9/18): Phil James 61 cms

NAGA: John Matthews -7 (29)

February 3, 2018

Canadian Foursomes (Men's Comp):

Winners: Charlie Nikolovski / Bruce Rigby 61 (12)

Runners Up: Lee Graham / Kieren Holden 61.125 (16.875)

NAGA: Gary Baxter / John Matthews 74

NTP (1/10): Chris Kouvalis 58 cms

NTP (9/18): Charlie Nikolovski 50 cms

Spicer Matchplay Draw:

Charli...

December 31, 2017

A Grade:

Winner: Rees Lewis 46 (8)

Runner Up: Neil Joyce 42 (10)

B Grade:

Winner: Frankie Pulis 44 (22)

Runner Up: Martin Power 38 (19)

C Grade:

Winner: Karl Ohlden 36 (27)

Runner Up: Paddy Jackson 32 (34)

NTP (1/10): Rees Lewis 115 cms

NTP (9/18): Shane Stuart 74 cms

NAGA: Wayne...

December 16, 2017

Karl Ohlden Throphy:

Winner:

Sam Merkovski +7 (19)

Runner Up:

Rees Lewis +5 (8)

NAGA:

David Scott -9 (31)

NTP (1/10):

David McNeill 96 cms

NTP (9/18):

Paora Te Huki-Weeds 201 cms

McLean Winner:

Phil Tomal 9pts

December 9, 2017

Club Medal of Medalists Winner:

Eden Cucek 41pts (3)

Stableford Results:

A Grade: Benny Gates 44 (13)

B Grade: Bruce Rigby 40 (17)

C Grade: Peter Kiefer 42 (32)

NAGA: Leon Przyborski 18pts (29)

Please reload

Our Recent Posts

November 24, 2019

Please reload

Archive

Please reload

Tags