(03) 9391 5261

(03) 9399 5306

1 Creek St Spotswood VIC 3015

©2018 BY WESTGATE GOLF CLUB.

December 1, 2019

A Grade:
Winner:
Chris Kouvelis 38 (2)
Runner Up: Glenn Ogilvie 37 (14)

B Grade:
Winner:
Wayne Taylor 42 (21)
Runner Up: Tony Shaw 40 (16)

C Grade:
Winner:
Peter N 38 (29)
Runner Up: Ron Myall 34 (25)

NTP (1/10): Cooper Brown 135 cms

NTP (9/18): Paddy Jackson 170 cms...

November 16, 2019

Winner: Peter N 39 (30)

Runner Up: Neil Joyce 38 (10)

NTP (1/10): Peter N 283 cms

NTP (9/18): --

NAGA: David Scott 25 pts

J. L. Moore Semi Finals:
 

Rangi T & Billy S def Charlie N and Cooper B 2&1

Tony S & Peter S def Chris K & Chris H 4&3

October 13, 2019

Home:

Winner: Frank Pulis 41 (24)

Runner Up: Peter N 38 (31)

NAGA: Sean Smyth 21

Cobram:
 

Winner: Eden Cucek 39 (4)

Runner Up: Martin Power 38 (16)

NAGA: Jonathan Brown 13

August 25, 2019

O'Neill Trophy Winner:

Nick O'Connor-Smith

4BBB Winners:

Sam Merkovski & Zygmunt Rolka 51 pts


NTP (1/10): Joey Dessmann 125 cms

NTP (9/18): Neil Joyce 125 cms

NAGA: Tony M & Frankie Pulis -11

August 4, 2019

Stableford:

A Grade:

Winner: Nick O'Connor-Smith 39 (15)

Runner Up: Charlie Nikolovski 38 (14)

B Grade:

Winner: Martin Power 39 (16)

Runner Up: Billy Sullivan 37 (20)

C Grade:

Winner: Joey Dessmann 41 (22)

Runner Up: Laurie Davies 35 (28)

NTP (1/10): P. Sammut 206 cms

NTP (9...

July 28, 2019

Stableford:

Winner: Charlie Nikolovski 40 (15)

Runner Up: Lee Graham 37 (22)

NTP (1/10): Theo Davernaris 64 cms

NTP (9/18): Theo Davernaris 550 cms

NAGA: Frank Pulis 24 pts

O'Neill Points:

40 Charlie Nikolovski

37 Lee Graham

36 Rees Lewis

36 Bruce Rigby

O'Neill Leaders:

73 Ch...

July 21, 2019

Stableford:

A Grade:

Winner: Nick O'Connor-Smith 40 (16)

B Grade:

Winner: Brent Johns 39 (19)

C Grade:

Winner: Anthony Bain 38 (23)

NTP (1/10): Brent Johns 137 cms

NTP (9/18): Glenn Ogilvie 367 cms

NAGA: Charles Smith 17 pts

O'Neill Leaders:

40 Nick O'Connor-Smith

39 Brent Jo...

June 29, 2019

D. E. Neville Final:

Rees Lewis def Bruce Rigby 2 up

Stableford:

A Grade:

Winner: Phil Tomal 35 (5)

B Grade:

Winner: Ron Myall 33 (25)

NTP (1/10): Charlie Nikolovski 292 cms

NTP (9/18): Charlie Nikolovski 327 cms

NAGA: Zygmunt Rolka 15 pts

June 15, 2019

D. E. Neville Quarter Finals:

Tony Shaw def Nick O'Connor-Smith 4&2 

Bruce Rigby def Charlie Nikolovski 2&1

Rees Lewis def Brent Johns 5&4

Chris Kouvelis def Keiren Holden 2&1

Stableford:

A Grade:

Winner: Phil Tomal 38 (5)

Runner Up: Eden Cucek 36 (3)

B Grade:

Winner: Tony Moore...

May 26, 2019

A Grade:

Winner: Chris Kouvelis 36 (4)

Runner Up: P. Sammut 34 (15)

B Grade:

Winner: Martin Power 40 (18)

Runner Up: Charlie Nikolovski 37 (17)

C Grade:

Winner: Anthony Bain 31 (26)

Runner Up: Kieren Holden 31 (25)

NTP (1/10): Charlie Nikolovski 147 cms

NTP (9/18): Sam Merkovski...

Please reload

Our Recent Posts

November 24, 2019

Please reload

Archive

Please reload

Tags