(03) 9391 5261

(03) 9399 5306

1 Creek St Spotswood VIC 3015

©2018 BY WESTGATE GOLF CLUB.

May 5, 2018

Scratch Pennant: Westgate lost to Altona Lakes 4.5 / 3.5 away.

Handicap Pennant: Westgate defeated Royal Park 5 / 3 away.

Stableford Results:

A Grade: Rob Jelesic 40 (17)

B Grade: Billy Sullivan 43 (19)

NTP (1/10): Rangi De Whare 204 cms

NTP (9/18): Glenn Ogilvie 229 cms

NAGA...

April 29, 2018

Scratch Pennant: Westgate lost to Dorset 6 / 2 away.

Handicap Pennant: Westgate defeated Nepean 5 / 3 at home.

Seniors Pennant Grand Final: Westgate def Royal Park 3.5 / 1.5 at home.

Par Results:

A Grade: Russell Burrell +3 (20)

B Grade: Laurie Davies +3 (25)

NTP (1/10): Sha...

April 7, 2018

Scratch Pennant: Westgate def Dorset 6 / 2 at home.

Handicap Pennant: Westgate def Nepean 5.5 / 2.5 away.

Seniors Pennant Rnd 3: Westgate lost to Craigieburn 4.5 / 1.5 away.

Stableford Results:

A Grade: Bruce Rigby 39 (17)

B Grade: Zygmund Rolka 43 (31)

NTP (1/10):...

March 25, 2018

Scratch Pennant: Westgate def Ringwood 5.5 / 2.5 away

Handicap Pennant: Westgate def Glen Waverley 5.5 / 2.5 at home.

Seniors Pennant Rnd 2: Westgate drew with Royal Park 3 / 3 away.

Par Results:

A Grade: Brent Johns +3 (17)

B Grade: David McNeill +5 (22)

NTP (1/10): Rangi T...

February 25, 2018

Spicer Final Results:

S. Smyth / P. TeHuki-Weeds def C. Kouvalis / R. Burrell 5&3

Stableford Results:

A Grade: Rees Lewis 39 (7)

B Grade: Rob Jelesic 40 (17)

C Grade: Laurie Davies 42 (26)

NTP (1/10): Sam Merkovski 90 cms

NTP (9/18): Juli Black 292 cms

NAGA: Willy White 23 pts

February 17, 2018

Spicer Semi Final Results:

C. Kouvalis / R. Burrell def B. Sullivan / P. Jackson 1up

S. Smyth / P. TeHuki-Weeds def E. Cucek / N. Joyce 2&1

Par Results:

A Grade: 

Winner: Dom Dillon +5 (15)

Runner Up: Rangi TeWhale +4 (9)

B Grade:

Winner: Kieren Holden +4 (23)

Runner Up: G...

February 10, 2018

Spicer Quarter Final Results:

C. Kouvalis / R. Burrell def C. Nikolovski / B. Rigby 4&3

B. Sullivan / P. Jackson def B. Johns / R. Jelesic 2up

E. Cucek / N. Joyce def S. Stuart / J. Brown 2up

S. Smyth / P. TeHuki-Weeds def L. Graham / G. Holden 1up

Stableford Results:

Winner...

January 13, 2018

President Cup Winner: Karl Ohlden 75 pts

A Grade: Rob Jelesic 39 pts

B Grade: Lee Graham 36 pts

C Grade: David Scott 38 pts

NTP (1/10): Danny 30 cms

NAGA: John Matthews 14 pts

December 31, 2017

A Grade:

Winner: Rees Lewis 46 (8)

Runner Up: Neil Joyce 42 (10)

B Grade:

Winner: Frankie Pulis 44 (22)

Runner Up: Martin Power 38 (19)

C Grade:

Winner: Karl Ohlden 36 (27)

Runner Up: Paddy Jackson 32 (34)

NTP (1/10): Rees Lewis 115 cms

NTP (9/18): Shane Stuart 74 cms

NAGA: Wayne...

December 16, 2017

Karl Ohlden Throphy:

Winner:

Sam Merkovski +7 (19)

Runner Up:

Rees Lewis +5 (8)

NAGA:

David Scott -9 (31)

NTP (1/10):

David McNeill 96 cms

NTP (9/18):

Paora Te Huki-Weeds 201 cms

McLean Winner:

Phil Tomal 9pts

Please reload

Our Recent Posts

November 24, 2019

Please reload

Archive

Please reload

Tags