(03) 9391 5261

(03) 9399 5306

1 Creek St Spotswood VIC 3015

©2018 BY WESTGATE GOLF CLUB.

March 22, 2020

Gold: 
Cooper Brown +4 (12)


Silver:
Kieren Holden +1 (20)


Bronze:
Nick O'Conner-Smith +1 (11)


NTP (1/10): Glenn Ogilvie 175 cms

NTP (9/18): Anthony Bain 13 cms

NAGA: Anthony Bain -10

March 14, 2020

Stableford:

A Grade:
Winner:
Neil Joyce 36 (8)
Runner Up: Rees Lewis 35 (7)

B Grade:
Winner:
D. Doyle 36 (14)
Runner Up: Tony Shaw 34 (13)

C Grade:
Winner:
Frank Pulis 33 (22)
Runner Up: Karl Ohlden 31 (24)

NTP (1/10): Cooper Brown 280 cms

NTP (9/18): Tony Shaw 70 cms...

March 7, 2020

VGL Medal:

Medallist: Lee Graham 57 (13)

Runner Up: Rees Lewis 61 (7)

NTP (1/10): Rees Lewis 112 cms

NTP (9/18): Sean Smyth 91 cms

NAGA: Karl Ohlden 78 nett

February 29, 2020

A Grade: 
Winner: Tony Shaw +3 (13)
Runner Up: Rangi Tewhare +3 (5)


B Grade:
Winner: Brent Johns +5 (16)
Runner Up: Chris Huf +3 (14)

C Grade:
Winner: Russell Burrell +6 (21)
Runner Up: Peter N 0 (25)


NTP (1/10): Gary Baxter 120 cms

NTP (9/18): Tony Shaw 61 cms

NAGA...

February 22, 2020

A Grade: 
Winner: Rangi Tewhare 38 (6)
Runner Up: Shane Stuart 37 (8)
 

B Grade:
Winner: Tony Moore 39 (15)
Runner Up: Russell Burrell 37 (22)

C Grade:
Winner: Laurie Davies 36 (27)
Runner Up: David Scott 31 (31)


NTP (1/10): Chris Kouvelis 38 cms

NTP (9/18): Rangi Tew...

February 16, 2020

A Grade: Shane Stuart +1 (9)
 

B Grade: Charles Smith +1 (24)

NTP (1/10): Glenn Ogilvie 105 cms

NTP (9/18): Sam Merkovski 64 cms

NAGA: Sam Merkovski -8
 

Spicer Quarter Final Results:

Neil Joyce & Guy Ward lost to Nick O'Conner-Smith & Lee Graham (1 Down)


Theo Davernaris &...

February 8, 2020

Winners: Theo Davernaris & Phil Tomal 57.625 (11.625)

Runner Up: Eden Cucek & Ossie Stubberfield 62.75 (5.25)

NTP (1/10): Phil Tomal 160 cms

NTP (9/18): Jonathan Brown 197 cms

NAGA: Laurie Davies & Karl Ohlden 73.875 nett
NAGA: Anthony Bain 29 pts
 

Spicer Qualifiers:

Neil...

February 1, 2020

VGL Medal:

Medallist: Lee Graham 62(15)

Runner Up: Shane Stuart 63 (9)

NTP (1/10): Neil Joyce 81 cms

NTP (9/18): Martin Power 200 cms

NAGA: Anthony Bain 86 nett

January 26, 2020

A Grade:

Winner: Jonathan Brown 44 (14)

Runner Up: Rangi Tewhare 39 (8)

B Grade:

Winner: Sam Merkovski 39 (21)

Runner Up: Lee Graham 39 (18)

C Grade:

Winner: Theo Davernaris 43 (32)

Runner Up: Frank Pulis 36 (24)

NTP (1/10): Shane Stuart 134 cms

NTP (9/18): Jonathan Brown 181 cm...

January 18, 2020

A Grade:

Winner: Nick O'Conner-Smith 41 (14)

Runner Up: Rangi Tewhare 39 (8)

B Grade:

Winner: P. Sammut 42 (18)

Runner Up: Lee Graham 39 (18)

C Grade:

Winner: Anthony Bain 42 (27)

Runner Up: Charles Smith 38 (24)

NTP (1/10): Glenn Ogilvie 150 cms

NTP (9/18): T. Shaw 17 cms

NAGA:...

Please reload

Our Recent Posts

March 22, 2020

March 7, 2020

Please reload

Archive

Please reload

Tags