(03) 9391 5261

(03) 9399 5306

1 Creek St Spotswood VIC 3015

©2018 BY WESTGATE GOLF CLUB.

July 14, 2019

Club Medal:

Medallist: Lee Graham +2 (22)

Runner Up: Tony Shaw +2 (15)

NTP (1/10): Glenn Ogilvie 43 cms

NTP (9/18): Dom Dillon 338 cms

NAGA: Laurie Davies -9

MacLean Points:

5 Lee Graham

4 Tony Shaw

3 Chris Kouvelis

2 Glenn Ogilvie

1 Jade Proud

MacLean Leaders:

7 Gary Bax...

July 7, 2019

Par:

A Grade:

Winner: Phil James +4 (11)

Runner Up: Rees Lewis +4 (8)

B Grade:

Winner: Charlie Nikolovski +3 (15)

Runner Up: Dom Dillon +2 (15)

C Grade:

Winner: Gary Baxter +4 (22)

Runner Up: Joey Dessmann +1 (22)

NTP (1/10): Rangi Tewhare 80 cms

NTP (9/18): Jade Proud 110 cms

NAG...

June 29, 2019

D. E. Neville Final:

Rees Lewis def Bruce Rigby 2 up

Stableford:

A Grade:

Winner: Phil Tomal 35 (5)

B Grade:

Winner: Ron Myall 33 (25)

NTP (1/10): Charlie Nikolovski 292 cms

NTP (9/18): Charlie Nikolovski 327 cms

NAGA: Zygmunt Rolka 15 pts

June 23, 2019

D. E. Neville Quarter Finals:

Bruce Rigby def Tony Shaw 5&4

Rees Lewis def Chris Kouvelis 1up

Par:

A Grade:

Winner: Glenn Ogilvie 0 (16)

B Grade:

Winner: Brent Johns +3 (19)

NTP (1/10): Chris Huf 122 cms

NTP (9/18): Martin Power 201 cms

NAGA: Eden Cucek -11 pts

June 15, 2019

D. E. Neville Quarter Finals:

Tony Shaw def Nick O'Connor-Smith 4&2 

Bruce Rigby def Charlie Nikolovski 2&1

Rees Lewis def Brent Johns 5&4

Chris Kouvelis def Keiren Holden 2&1

Stableford:

A Grade:

Winner: Phil Tomal 38 (5)

Runner Up: Eden Cucek 36 (3)

B Grade:

Winner: Tony Moore...

June 8, 2019

Medallist: Tony Shaw 65 (15)

Runner Up: Rees Lewis 65 (8)

NTP (1/10): Phil Tomal 209 cms

NTP (9/18): Phil Tomal 220 cms

NAGA: David Scott 84 nett

Teddy Qualifiers:

Tony Shaw vs Brent Johns

Bruce Rigby vs Charlie Nikolovski

Rees Lewis vs Chris Kouvelis

Keiren Holden vs Glenn Ogi...

June 1, 2019

Medallist: Charlie Nikolovski +5 (16)

Runner Up: Gary Baxter +4 (22)

NTP (1/10): Shane Stuart 51 cms

NTP (9/18): Martin Power 60 cms

NAGA: Brent Johns -9

McLean Trophy Points:

5 Charlie Nikolovski

4 Gary Baxter

3 Guy Ward

2 Lee Graham

1 Kieren Holden

May 26, 2019

A Grade:

Winner: Chris Kouvelis 36 (4)

Runner Up: P. Sammut 34 (15)

B Grade:

Winner: Martin Power 40 (18)

Runner Up: Charlie Nikolovski 37 (17)

C Grade:

Winner: Anthony Bain 31 (26)

Runner Up: Kieren Holden 31 (25)

NTP (1/10): Charlie Nikolovski 147 cms

NTP (9/18): Sam Merkovski...

May 18, 2019

Par Comp:

Winner: Joey Dessmann +2 (21)

Runner Up: Dom Dillon +2 (15)

NTP (1/10): Gary Baxter 196 cms

NTP (9/18): Tony Shaw 520 cms

NAGA: ?

Scratch Pennant Final Result:

Burnley def Westgate 10/4

May 11, 2019

Medallist: Shane Stuart 64 (11)

Runner Up: Nick O'Conner-Smith 64 (17)

NTP (1/10): David Scott 43 cms

NTP (9/18): Sam Merkovski 195 cms

NAGA: Sam Merkovski 85 nett

Please reload

Our Recent Posts

November 24, 2019

Please reload

Archive

Please reload

Tags